Race Results

Choose your La Ultra

Race Results

  • La Ultra - The High
  • Garhwal Runs
  • Mussoorie Urban Trail
  • Mussoori Jungle Trail
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010

111 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Dorjay Namgal

India

15:38:00

1

Padma Namgail

India

15:58:00

2

Sandeep Kumar

India

19:32:00

3

Ankit Chamoli

India

19:34:00

4

Sachin Tiwari

India

19:35:00

5

Amit Ahuja

India

19:36:00

6

Gurbachan Lal

India

19:37:00

7

Bhupesh Hada

India

19:37:00

8

Arun Kumar

India

19:55:00

9

Shakti Singh Hada

India

19:56:00

10

Arun Choudhary

India

NA

DNF

Brijen Desai

India

NA

DNF

Dhiraj Dedhia

India

NA

DNF

Kamal Kishore Soan

India

NA

DNF

Kiran Balakrishna

India

NA

DNF

Rishab Gupta

India

NA

DNF

Sachin Rustagi

India

NA

DNF

Taher Merchant

India

NA

DNF

Amartej Singh

India

NA

DNF

222 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Amit Kumar

India

41:48:00

1

Shikha Pahwa

India

NA

DNF (212 km)

Manish Sharma

India

NA

DNF (173 km)

Vikram Thakur

India

NA

DNF (173 km)

Grzegorz Gucwa

Poland

NA

DNF (73 km)

Jasmine Pierce

USA

NA

DNF (57 km)

Munir Kulavoor

India

NA

DNF (212 km)

Lim Nghee Huat

Singapore

NA

DNF (73 km)

Sandeep Chhikara

India

NA

DNF (73 km)

333 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Nischint Katoch

India

NA

DNF (107 km)

Cassandra Turner

USA

NA

DNF (202 km)

555 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Jason Reardon

Australia

120:19:00

1

Matthew Maday

USA

123:35:00

2

Ashish Kasodekar

India

126:18:00

3

Praveen Sharma

India

NA

DNF (285 km)

Lukasz Sagan

Poland

NA

DNF (73 km)

55 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Yuvaraj Patil

India

08:00:00

1

Puneet Davar

India

08:22:00

2

Rajath Shenoy

India

08:40:00

3

Shashidhar TB

India

08:51:00

4

Vaibhav Dalal

India

09:05:00

5 (shared)

Vivek Kant

India

09:05:00

5 (shared)

Mahesh Rajnikanth

India

09:10:00

6 (shared)

Ravi Kiran Parthasarthy

India

09:10:00

6 (shared)

Karan Borkar

India

09:15:00

7

Saigiri GM

India

09:21:00

8

Bhupender Suhag

India

09:26:00

9 (shared)

Mukul Oberoi

India

09:26:00

9 (shared)

Purva Narang

India

09:26:00

9 (shared)

Harsheath Chauhan

India

09:26:00

9 (shared)

Dinesh Bodke

India

09:32:00

10

Avinash Babu

India

10:01:00

11

Abhrajit Ray

India

10:06:00

12

Bhanu Teja Nalla

India

10:07:00

13 (shared)

Surender Chhabra

India

10:07:00

13 (shared)

Shruti Chawla

India

10:08:00

14

Daksh Khatter

India

10:09:00

15 (shared)

Nadia Rawat

India

10:09:00

15 (shared)

Varun Sheel

India

10:09:00

15 (shared)

Rohan Kulkarni

India

10:13:00

16

Srikanta Khuntia

India

10:36:00

17

Rahul Bhardwaj

India

10:49:00

18

Anurag Aggarwal

India

10:56:00

19

Srinath Appikonda

India

10:59:00

20

Abhijit Birje

India

NA

DNF

Ashish Rawat

India

NA

DNF

Deepti Kabra

India

NA

DNF

Dimple Duhan

India

NA

DNF

Kalieaswari Srinivasan

India

NA

DNF

Manoj Kumar Agarwal

India

NA

DNF

Prachi Garg

India

NA

DNF

Sameer Bhargava

India

NA

DNF

Saritha Soppa Srinivas

India

NA

DNF

Channapattana Sampathu

India

NA

DNF

Swaty Singh Malik

India

NA

DNF

333 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Munish Dev

India

71:30:28

1st place

Mandeep Doon

India

71:34:30

2nd place

Ashish Kasodekar

India

71:59:29

3rd place

Sunil Handa

India

72:23:43

Unofficial Finish

Raj Vadgama

India

NA

DNF

222 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Jason Reardon

Australia

46:38:08

1st place

Timothy Welch

UK

46:50:16

2nd place

Nischint Katoch

India

47:31:47

3rd place

Ram Ratan Jat

India

47:45:17

4th place

Praveen Sharma

India

47:47:36

5th Place

Jyotsana Rawat

India

NA

DNF (205 km)

Rahul Daimari

India

NA

DNF

Sukanto Roy

India

NA

DQ

33 Km Category

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)
Rahul Beakta03:21
Sashank Panwar03:24
Karamveer Sharma04:04
Mandeep Sidhu04:06
Paramjeet Ohlan04:06
Sarthi Sawhney04:06
Pamil Gurung04:16
Abhiraj Thapar04:20
Amit Jain04:21
Prashant Chahal04:21
Arpit Rawat04:24
Jamuna Negi04:28
Robin Arora04:30
Bipin Kaul04:40
Satbir Singh Roulaniya04:43
Ganesh Katara04:47
Balbir Singh Rathore04:48
Prasun Bhattacharya04:50
Reeta Sharma04:55
Nitin Pandey04:57
Anbri Saini04:58
Manish Mehta05:07
Parmila Sharma05:38
Anshul SaxenaDNF
Arvinda KumarDNF
Neeraj PantDNF
Rajendra Singh RawatDNF

111 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Stanzin Nurbu

India

12:12:44

1st place

Jigmet Nurbu

India

12:15:24

2nd place

Shabir Hussain

India

13:35:20

3rd place

Stanzin Phuntsog

India

13:39:02

4th place

Romil Barthwal

India

14:57:38

5th place

Amit Kumar

India

15:52:50

6th place (shared)

Suresh Chand

India

15:52:50

6th place (shared)

Ravindra Singh

India

16:12:02

7th place

Sanjay Kumar

India

17:04:09

8th place

Inderjit Singh

India

17:17:57

9th place

Ram Singh

India

17:50:34

10th place

Yogesh Tiwari

India

17:53:21

11th place

Shikha Pahwa

India

18:15:42

12th place

Dharmesh Verma

India

18:27:23

13th place

Ishfaq Ahmed

India

18:33:33

14th place

Mark Woolley

UK/Spain

18:45:57

15th place

Vinay Bhushan

India

18:59:17

16th place

Shailesh Kumar

India

19:07:25

17th place (shared)

Lallu Lal Mena

India

19:07:25

17th place (shared)

Sudipto Roy Choudhary

India

19:07:25

17th place (shared)

Munir Kulavoor

India

19:13:56

18th place

Sandeep Chhikara

India

19:14:58

19th place

Anshul Agarwal

India

19:28:07

20th place

Sandeep Madan

India

19:28:36

21st place

Adil Beg

India

19:30:55

22nd place

Praveen Jahagirdar

India

19:38:00

23rd place

Rajesh Wadhwa

India

19:38:28

24th place

Gagandeep Meena

India

19:47:38

25th place

Ranjeet Dhillon

India

NA

DNS

Harminder Singh

India

NA

DNF

Neelanjan Banerjee

India

NA

DNF

Vikram Thakur

India

NA

DNF

Manish Lama

India

NA

DNF

Paramdeep Singh Soodan

India

NA

DNF

Mukesh Yadav

India

NA

DNF

Ryoichi Sato

Japan

NA

DNF

Andy NV

India

NA

DNF

Avisek Tunga

India

NA

DNF

Brijen Desai

India

NA

DNF

333 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Matthew Maday

USA

69:45:00

1st position

Brigid Wefelnberg

Germany

NA

DNF

222 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Amit Chaudhary

India

38:20:00

1st position

Amit Kumar

India

43:58:27

2nd position

Sunil Kumar HandaI

India

46:21:00

3rd position

Raj Vadgama

India

47:20:00

4th position

111 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Tsering StobgiasIndia12:32 hrs1st position
Rigzen NurboIndia12:38 hrs2nd position
Shabbir HussainIndia13:28 hrs3rd position
Abhinav JhaIndia15:50 hrs4th position
Manish SharmaIndia18:36 hrs5th position
Mukesh Kumar YadavIndia18:38 hrs6th position
Naveen PantIndia18:43 hrs7th position
Suman Kumar MishraIndia18:56 hrs8th position
Mrityujay KumarIndia19:25 hrs9th position
Binay SahIndia19:29 hrs10th position (shared)
Chanchal Singh KunwarIndia19:29 hrs10th position (shared)
Mandeep DoonIndia19:37 hrs11th position (shared)
Munish DevIndia19:37 hrs11th position (shared)
Nischint KatochIndia19:41 hrs12th position
Jyotsana RawatIndia19:46 hrs13th position (shared)
Yashwant Singh RawatIndia19:46 hrs13th position (shared)
Praveen SharmaIndia19:47 hrs14th position
Amar KumarIndia19:48 hrs15th position (shared)
Shivam SrivastavaIndia19:48 hrs15th position (shared)
Ashish KasodekarIndia19:48 hrs15th position (shared)
Jayesh KumarIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
Rajesh WadhwaIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
TRS KumarIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
Vivek MadhwalIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
M. DangiIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
U.K. DasIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
Ranjit KumarIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
K.N SinghIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
Syed T. AlwiIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
Sanjay KumarIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
R.R JatIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)
K.M KrishnaIndiaN/ADNF (did not finish)

111 Km Team Relay

TEAM (NAMES)COUNTRYTIME PENALTYNET FINISH TIMESTAGE SPLITS
Team 1 (Varun & Meghan)India20 Minutes (Stage 2)DNF (Did not Finish)

Stage 1 - 3:50 Hrs |

Stage 2 - DNF |

Stage 3 - 3:40 Hrs

Team 2 (Rahul & Aditya)IndiaNil17:01 hrs

Stage 1 - 3:50 hrs |

Stage 2 - 3:56 hrs |

Stage 3 - 3:42 hrs |

Stage 4 - 2:19 hrs |

Stage 5 - 1:27 hrs |

Stage 6 - 3:07 hrs

Team 3 ( Praveen, Nishish, Shinky)India20 minutes (stage 2)18:10 hrs

Stage 1 - 3:50 hrs |

Stage 2 - 4:20 hrs |

Stage 3 - 3:37 hrs |

Stage 4 - 2:17 hrs |

Stage 5 - 1:38 hrs |

Stage 6 - 3:08 hrs

333 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Jovica SpajicSerbia60:37:581st position (joint - with Grant Maughan)
Grant MaughanAustralia60:37:581st position (joint)
Mark Steven WoolleyUK / Spain68:57:272nd position
Alexander Holzinger-EliasGermany70:39:523rd position

222 Km Category

Full Name

Country

Time (HH:MM:SS)

Result

Dariusz Strychalski

Poland

NA

DNF

111 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Kieren DsouzaIndia15:30:001st position
Rahul ShuklaIndia18:48:002nd position
Hari OmIndia19:04:003rd position
Sunil HandaIndia19:20:004th position
Amit KumarIndia19:30:005th position (joint with Nahila)
Nahila HernandezMexico19:30:005th position (joint)
Rajesh WadhwaIndia19:33:006th position
Ramanand ChaurasiaIndia19:49:007th position
Kanishka ChandelIndia

NA

DNF
Navneet NagiIndia

NA

DNF
Dunya EliasBahrain / Saudi

NA

DNF
Saachi SoniIndia

NA

DNF
Sidhartha GautamIndia

NA

DNS (did not start)

333 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Sean MaleyUK (Scot)64:03:351st Position
Stuart GillettUK65:23:002nd Position
Ferenc SzonyiHungary66:21:103rd Position
Chris YeoSingapore69:38:004th Position
Mark Steven WoolleyUK / Spain72:54:00Finished beyond allowed cut-off (72 hours)
William SichelUK (Scot)N/ADNF (277 Kms)

222 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Penbin ChenChina38:31:051st position
Kieron BerryNew ZealandN/ADNF (54 Kms)
Dariusz StrychalskiPolandN/ADNF (35 Kms)

111 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Parwez MalikIndia17:57:351st Position
Alexander HolzingerGermany19:51:002nd Position
Saurabh AggarwalIndia23:02:003rd Position
Dunya EliasGermany / Saudi ArabiaN/ADNF (54 Kms)
Ankush DixitIndiaN/ADNF (60 Kms)
Sukrit GuptaIndiaN/ADNF (60 Kms)

333 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Kim RasmussenDenmark71:23:031
Mark WoolleySpain/UK67:10:00DNF (317 Kms )
Justyn (Jup) BrownNew Zealand45:20:00DNF (222 Kms)
John SharpUSA41:00:00DNF (187 Kms )
Michael NielsenDenmarkDNF (150 Kms)
Ryoichi SatoJapan20:30:00DNF (102 Kms)
Jason DunnAustralia13:30:00DNF (78 Kms)
Brigid WefelnbergGermany10:57:00DNF (59 Kms)
Allen WrinkleUSA-DNF (48 Kms, 07:29:00)

222 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result

Christian Scheuerer

Germany

NA

DNF (78 Kms)

Roberto Aldovini

Italy

NA

DNS

111 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Elize Van StadenSouth Africa20:15:00Unofficial, Missed Cut-off
Alexandre MatignonFrance22:00:00Unofficial, Missed Cut-off
Kieren D'souzaIndiaNADNF (48 Kms)
Sarvadarshi ShuklaIndiaNADNF (45 Kms)
Ankush DixitIndiaNADNF (44.5 Kms)
Keir GarrettNANADNS
Karthik VenkatramanIndiaNADNS

222 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Alex KaineUSA39:54:381
Dariusz LabuzkiPoland44:42:172 (Joint)
Zbigniew MalinowskiPoland44:42:172 (Joint)
Ole AlbertsenDenmark49:16:003
Ryoichi SatoJapan49:18:194
Aparna ChoudharyIndiaNADNF
Rebecca BerlyUSANADNF
Tim GarrettAustraliaNADNS
Alexandre MatignonFranceNADNS

222 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Michael NielsenDenmark36h 36m 491
Seow Kong NgMalaysia42hrs 4 min 302
Mark Steven WoolleySpain/UK45 hrs 12 min 363
Kim RasmussenDenmark46:25:134
William AndrewsUSA50:51:525
Mark HinesUK56:09:366 (Joint)
Justyn (Jup) BrowneNew Zealand56:09:366 (Joint)
Lynne HewettAustralia58:12:107
Jasmine PierceUSA58:41:508
Tim GarrettNANADNF
John SharpUSANADNF

222 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Sharon GayterU.K37:34:371
Ray SanchezUSA39:03:002
Jason RitaAustralia45:55:053
Lisa TamatiNew Zealand53:05:504
Samantha GashAustralia58:15:205
Molly SheridanUSA58:56:006
Catherine ToddAustraliaNADNS

222 Km Category

Full NameCountryTime (HH:MM:SS)Result
Mark CockbainU.K48:50:001
Molly SheridanU.S.A

NA

DNF 160 Kms
William AndrewsU.S.A

NA

DNF 100 Kms
  • 2021
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

74 Km Category

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)
Sanchit Tailwal08:37
Nischint Katoch09:17
Kireet Kumar Pant09:49
Chhimet Namgyal09:52
Dushyant Sharma10:13
Hitesh Kuniyal10:13
Yuvaraj Patil10:24
Harsh Wardhan Chundawat10:45
Monu Kumar Pankaj10:45
Shajan Samuel10:49
Dharmendra Singh Negi10:59
Puja Rawat Negi11:04
Aman Negi11:17
Vibhuti D. Khanduri11:48
Brij Pal SinghDNF
Shabaj AkhtarDNF
Smriti KathaitDNF

33 Km Category

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)
Rahul Beakta03:21
Sashank Panwar03:24
Karamveer Sharma04:04
Mandeep Sidhu04:06
Paramjeet Ohlan04:06
Sarthi Sawhney04:06
Pamil Gurung04:16
Abhiraj Thapar04:20
Amit Jain04:21
Prashant Chahal04:21
Arpit Rawat04:24
Jamuna Negi04:28
Robin Arora04:30
Bipin Kaul04:40
Satbir Singh Roulaniya04:43
Ganesh Katara04:47
Balbir Singh Rathore04:48
Prasun Bhattacharya04:50
Reeta Sharma04:55
Nitin Pandey04:57
Anbri Saini04:58
Manish Mehta05:07
Parmila Sharma05:38
Anshul SaxenaDNF
Arvinda KumarDNF
Neeraj PantDNF
Rajendra Singh RawatDNF

74 Km Category - WOMEN

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)RANK
Shashi Mehta10:441
Puja Rawat Negi11:122
Divya Vasishta11:523
Priya12:064
Rohini RameshNADNF
Smriti KathaitNADNF
ShinyNADNF
SaileeNADNF

74 Km Category - MEN

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)RANK
Nawaz Hussain07:501
Stanzin Phuntsog07:522
Nassir Hussain07:523
Smastan Chotak08:114
Prakash Ghimire08:545
Pankaj Jyoti Bora08:546
Rajeev Sharma09:337
Ravi Rathwa09:408
Saurabh Gupta09:429
Mane Sevak Ram09:5010
Karan Naithani10:0511
Kumar Kuppuswamy10:1112
S S Patel10:2013
Atul Kumar Shakur10:2514
Shivansh Kaushik10:2615
Neeraj Bisht10:2716
Devang Thapliyal10:3217
Mohit Singh Hada10:3818
Shashank Chamoli10:3919
Binish Babu10:4120
Avinash Kumar10:4321
Bhaskar Thakur10:4822
Devender Singh10:4923
Vibhu10:4924
Chandran Balasubramany10:5025
Dhruv Maniktala10:5126
Avinash Kumar Mishra10:57:4527
Nischint Katoch10:59:1428
Dhanwant Singh11:1129
Rakesh Pathak11:1630
Bhaskara RamaRaju Sagi11:2531
Rakesh Kumar Kashyap11:2732
Neelanjan Banerjee11:3033
Saurabh Sabhlok11:3334
Hitesh Kumar Singh11:3635
Pankaj Dagar11:43:4536
Ashim Chatterjee11:47:0237
Rahul Verma11:48:1538
Adarsh Kumar11:50:0239
Kangkan Roy11:54:4340
Abhrajit Ray11:55:5541
Vijay VemullapaliNADNF
Shyamal BahugunaNADNF
Gunjan JuyalNADNF
Rahul BhardwajNADNF
Raja RaviNADNF
Srikanta KhuntiaNADNF
Jinoj Singh DudiNADNS
Mahendra Pal SinghNADNS
Naveen SharmaNADNS
Radhika KumarNADNS
Ronak GusainNADNS
Sharadchandra ChaturvediNADNS
Umesh KumarNADNS
Varun KhandelwalNADNS
Vishnu Prasad PallikondaNADNS
P.K SeetaramNADNS
TashiNADNS
Kishan PesswaniNADNS

33 Km Category - WOMEN

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)RANK
Aparna Kumar04:521
Divya Parashar05:272
Susheela MurthyNADNF
Swetha MallidiNADNF

33 Km Category - MEN

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)RANK
Sanchit Tailwal03:111
Dushyant Sharma03:422
Atul Singh Parihar03:553
Harendra Singh Negi04:014
Sunil Giri04:195
Abhijit Savant04:216
Kireet Kumar Pant04:307
Dharmendra Negi04:348
Krunal Patel04:359
Pulam Singh Bisht04:3510
Vaibhav04:3511
Vikram Sekar04:3612
Sidhartha Gautam04:3813
Lokesh Singh Rawat04:4314
Amit Kumar Deoli04:4615
Hitesh Kuniyal04:4716
Aman Todi04:4917
Vineet Gaur04:5018
Dalip Singh04:5119
Adesh Yadav04:5220
Narendra Singh04:5221
Rajdeep Singh04:5622
Adesh Pant05:0223
Pranshu Dangwal05:1024
Yogender Varma05:1025
Sachin Awasthi05:1126
Himanshu Manori05:1327
Gautam05:1828
Sameer Bhargava05:2029
Mudit Gupta05:2530
AnshulNADNF
Balaji Venkateswaran VNADNF
Hariharan VNADNF
Preetish ThapliyalNADNF
Aditya SansanwalNADNS
Ajay Kumar SutrakarNADNS
Aprajeeta SharmaNADNS
Jyoti SharmaNADNS
Kapil GuptaNADNS
Kartik ParmeshwaranNADNS
Manasi BeraNADNS
Ravinder Singh AtriNADNS
Ritesh KumarNADNS

74 Km Category

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)RANK
Rajaram RenganathanIndia07:34
Amit Kumar (b)India08:26
Anjali SaraogiIndia08:27
Inderjit SinghIndia08:36
Naveen Kumar MahatoIndia09:47
SaranIndia09:47
Nischint KatochIndia09:48
Sandeep ChikaraIndia09:48
Amit KumarIndia09:48
Sandeep MadanIndia09:50
Anshul AggarwalIndia09:54
Biplab MukherjeeIndia09:55
Sunil Kumar SharmaIndia09:59
Gulshan KumarIndia10:14
Avisek TungaIndia10:21
NV AnandIndia10:22
Amandeep SinghIndia10:41
HarshvardhanIndia10:42
PK TiwariIndia10:42
Vikram ThakurIndia10:44
Harminder SinghIndia10:52
Vishal GudulkarIndia10:53
Kamal Singh BishtIndia10:54
Santosh Kumar AswalIndia10:57
Rakesh PathakIndia10:58
Shubhan BuvaIndia11:22
Praveen JahagirdarIndia11:22
Devender SinghIndia11:26
Gagandeep MeenaIndia11:26
Sidhartha GautamIndia11:26
Mohan Sundar RamanIndia11:29
Anil JanuIndia11:30
Chanpreet SinghIndia11:30
Swapnil RayalIndia11:32
Nitika SinghIndia11:34
Vishesh LodhiIndia11:34
Luv BurmanIndia11:36
Neeraj KhattarIndia11:36
TRS KumarIndia11:36
Sharad ChaturvediIndia11:40
Ranjeet Singh DhillonIndia11:46
Naresh PathakIndia11:47
Anmol RajIndiaDNF
Ashish MaheshwariIndiaDNF
Bhupendra Singh ChauhanIndiaDNF
Hemant GuptaIndiaDNF
Hitesh Kumar SinghIndiaDNF
Naresh KumarIndiaDNF
Ratan DavidIndiaDNF
Varun KhandelwalIndiaDNF
Srikantha KunthiaIndiaDNF
Mukta AswalIndiaDNF
Navneet PowarIndiaDNF

33 Km Category

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)RANK
Atul RazdanIndia04:27
Rajendra Singh KoshiyariIndia04:30
Sidhartha MishraIndia04:47
Daksh KhatterIndia04:53
Saumya ChandraIndiaDNF
Balbir Singh RathoreIndiaDNF
Satbir Singh RathoreIndiaDNF

74 Km Category

Full NameTime (HH:MM:SS)RANK
Amit KumarIndia8:50 hrs
Mukesh Kumar YadavIndia9:16 hrs
Sunil DangwalIndia9:32 hrs
Narendra PundirIndia9:42 hrs
Vikram ThakurIndia9:45 hrs
S.K. MishraIndia9:50 hrs
Mandeep DoonIndia9:50 hrs
Neeraj Singh DeopaIndia10:06 hrs
Nischint KatochIndia10:14 hrs
Manish SharmaIndia10:20 hrs
Sanjeev KumarIndia10:30 hrs
Munish DevIndia10:32 hrs
Praveen SharmaIndia10:32 hrs
Y.S RawatIndia10:33 hrs
Jyotsana RawatIndia10:42 hrs
Ashish MaheshwariIndia11:17 hrs
Harminder SinghIndia11:20 hrs
Sanand PatilIndia11:24 hrs
Vijay PandeyIndia11:28 hrs
Sandeep BhattIndia11:28 hrs
BalakrishnanIndiaDNF - Finished beyond cut-off ( 12 hrs : 01 mins : 27 seconds)
Naresh KumarIndiaDNF - Finished beyond cut-off (12 hrs : 03 mins : 30 seconds)
Sharad ChaturvediIndiaDNF - Covered 68 kms
Sweta KhandelwalIndiaDNF - Covered 67 kms
Shailesh BidaliaIndiaDNF - Covered 40 kms
Naresh PathakIndiaDNF - Covered 39 kms
AbhishekIndiaDNF - covered 37 kms
Shantanu K. PandeyIndiaDNF - covered 30 kms
Jayesh KumarIndiaDNF
Ramanand ChaurasiaIndiaDNF
DevenderIndiaDNF
Prashant TiwariIndiaDNF
Jomba LoyaIndiaDNF

76 Km Category

BIB NumberNameCountryFinish Time
24Ramanand ChaurasiaIndia9:58 hrs
14Rajesh WadhwaIndia10:00 hrs
13Rahul ShuklaIndia10:09 hrs
6Jayesh KumarIndia10:09 hrs
22Vikram ThakurIndia10:31 hrs
11Nitin ChadhaIndia10:38 hrs
15Ranjana DeopaIndia10:38 hrs
7Jitender VermaIndia11:19 hrs
12Praveen SharmaIndia11:19 hrs
19Shish PundirIndia11:19 hrs
20Sidhartha GautamIndia11:11 hrs
10Naveen PantIndia11:03 hrs
1Akshay KhannaIndiaDid not finish
4Elisa NivaIndiaDid not finish
9Mahesh ManickamIndiaDid not finish
17Rutvik KhakarIndiaDid not finish
18Sharad ChaturvediIndiaDid not finish
23Yogesh KumarIndiaDid not finish
5Imtwati JamirIndiaDid not finish

25 Km Category

BIB NumberNameCountryNet Time (Result)
40Shahid KhanIndia2 hrs : 54 mins
35Vijay AryaIndia3 hrs : 18 mins
31Shakti RathoreIndia3 hrs : 25 mins
32Siddartha GautamIndia3 hrs : 27 mins
0ParveshIndia3 hrs : 56 mins
37Anand AdkoliIndia4 hrs : 01 mins
38Varun DhondiyalIndia4 hrs : 05 mins
28Puneet GuptaIndia4 hrs : 05 mins
30Samiksha MehraIndia4 hrs : 25 mins
33Sonam TanejaIndia4 hrs : 25 mins
6Mario DavidIndia4 hrs : 53 mins (did 33 Kms before)

76 Km Category

BIB NumberNameCountryNet Time (Result)
15Arvind TripathiIndia10 hrs : 14 mins
11Srinivas ChoudharyIndia10 hrs : 26 mins
7Parveen KumarIndia10 hrs : 51 mins
1Akshay KhannaIndia10 hrs : 52 mins
3Aman YadavIndia10 hrs : 52 mins
8Sangeeta SaikiaIndia10 hrs : 52 mins
5Arpita MaitraIndia11 hrs : 11 mins
12Sukrit GuptaIndia11 hrs : 42 mins
13Eve BuglerUKDNF (did 60 kms in 5 hrs : 40 mins)
6Mario DavidIndiaDNF ( did 33 Kms, then joined 25 Km race)
  • 2019
  • 2018

11 Km Category

Participant NameNet finish timeRank
Prem Shankar00:581
Ashish Kumar01:012
Ardhi Anil Kumar01:033
Sunil Kumar01:034
Ajay Kumar01:035
Sanchit Taliwal01:046
Rambharosi01:067
Anoop Kumar01:098
Viren Chauhan01:209
Shivam01:2410
Mohamad Usman01:2611
Jinho01:2912
Robin01:3413
Imtiaz01:371st Women (Overall - 14)
Shailesh01:4015
Jayant Rawat01:4016
Leaf01:442nd Women (Overall - 17)
Sameer Thapa01:4618
Srijan Pant01:4519
Ankur Khokhar01:4820
Suki Kaur Basi02:03Finished beyond time limit
Gunja Singh02:04Finished beyond time limit
Dinesh Yegireddi02:04Finished beyond time limit
Anjana Gupta02:10Finished beyond time limit
Anju Mishra02:17Finished beyond time limit
Brigitte02:22Finished beyond time limit
Jai Pant02:40Finished beyond time limit
Tarveen Jandoo02:49Finished beyond time limit
Avtar Singh Matharu02:49Finished beyond time limit
Himani Pant02:58Finished beyond time limit

21 Km Category

Participant NameNet finish timeRank
Surender Malik02:151
Hanumant02:182
Ajay Bisht02:203
Pankaj Joshi02:35:104
Swapnil02:35:255
Tobias02:386
Pankaj Pant02:457
Salil Rawat02:538
Siddharth Subramaniam02:569
Laura Sustersic02:571st Women (overall -10th)
Jayant Joshi02:5810
Larisse03:042nd Women (Overall - 11th)
Rajat Pandey03:0512
Kirsten03:193rd Women (Overall -13th)
Savita Dahiya03:224th Women (Overall -14th)
Sanjay Munjal03:2915
Anuj Kumar Goyal03:4016
Arun Nair03:5217
Sangeeta Saikia03:575th Women (Overall-18th)
Aman Yadav03:5718th shared
Karan Marwah03:5718th shared
Vineet Rana04:17Finished beyond cut-off
Shubhamangala ML04:19Finished beyond cut-off
Divya Parashar04:28Finished beyond cut-off
Anshul Pandey04:34Finished beyond cut-off
Akshat Chauhan04:54Finished beyond cut-off
Neeraj Parmani04:54Finished beyond cut-off
Sameer SahayDNFFinished beyond cut-off
AnyaDNFFinished beyond cut-off

42 Km Category

Participant NameNet finish timeRank
Rajesh Patni06:101
Seetaram PK06:132
Georgina Ayre06:281st Women (Overall - 3)
Jitendra Kumar06:444
Siddharth Mishra07:315
Manish SharmaNADNF
Rita SharmaNADNF

11 Km Category

Participant NameNet finish timeRank
Sanchit Taliwal01:051st
Aakash Bisth01:162nd
Manish Jain01:273rd
Ruth Davidson01:281st (women)
Abhishek Thapar01:335th
Karan Miglani01:335th
Sahil Malhotra01:346th
Madelyn Ferdock01:372nd (female)
Un Sherpa01:378th
Anushree Joshi01:443rd (female)
Mohak Jain01:5310th
Neha Gupta01:534th (female)
Harshvardhan Bhatt01:5512th
Naveen Kumar01:5613th

21 Km Category

Participant NameNet finish timeRank
Gulshan Kumar02:061st
Dolan Edinboro02:182nd
Deepanshu Pahuja02:203rd
Klein Verhill02:214th
Tobias Tillemans02:325th
Jamie Vinson02:361st (women)
Pranav Murthy02:417th
Sanjiv Singh02:468th
Pankaj Joshi02:479th
Manoj Ahuja02:5610th
Satbir Singh Rouliyana03:0111th
Grace LeMonnier03:022nd (women)
Adesh Yadav03:0313th
Sidhartha03:0414th
Emily Klien03:103rd (women)
Alyssa Mclean03:114th (women)
Aman Yadav03:1417th
Balbir Singh Rathore03:1417th
Kirsten Pike03:145th (women)
Sangeeta Saikia03:146th (women)
Manmohan03:1720th
Neel Banerjee03:1720th
Satyadeep Roat03:1720th
Aparna Kumar03:257th (women)
Mayank Gupta03:3222nd
Manoj Chauhan03:4023rd
Neeraj Chauhan03:4224th
Himanshu Manori03:4625th
Manjusha Inglay03:478th (women)
Rajan Mehta03:4927th
Sara Bissell03:4910th (women)
Vijay Arya03:5129th
Sandeep Bahuguna03:0414th
Srikanta03:5730th
Varsha03:459th (women)
Jagdeep03:1417th

42 Km Category

Participant NameNet finish timeRank
Sandeep Kumar05:241st
Manish06:112nd
Atul Razdan06:543rd
Rakesh Yadav07:064th
Smriti Kathait07:061st (women)
Sandhya Paridhar07:102nd (women)
Karan Naithani07:197th
  • 2019

24 Km Category

Full NameFinish Time (HH:MM)Result (ranking)
Faisal Qadir03:201
Jamie Vinson03:202
Tobias Tillemans03:213
Gulshan Kumar03:414
Paramjeet Ohlan03:555
Yuvaraj Patil04:046
Sachint Taliwal04:137
Manish Sharma04:148
Kirsten Pike04:169
Sandeep Kumar04:1610
Manish Jain04:2211
Shashank Tripathi04:5712
Sakshi Monga05:0213
Neeraj Chauhan05:2514
Shubham pathak05:3215
Dhruv SinghalNADNS
Rishab DeoNADNS

12 Km Category

Full NameFinish Time (HH:MM)Result (ranking)
Yogesh Rawat01:341
Jalal Akbar01:402
Arpit Rawat02:053
James Mcgough02:074
Jinho Yoon02:165
Victor Padhuk02:176
Shyam Ji Sharma02:237
Ruth Davidson02:248
Bhupendra Sharma02:289
Aadesh Yadav02:3010
Karthik Maddipoti02:3111
Aparna Kumar02:3712
Nidhi Anand02:4613
Faraaz Peerbhai02:4814
Aaryaman Khanna02:5115
Anika Suares02:5216
Jason02:5417
Saurabh Singh03:0518
Narendra Singh03:2019
Sidhharth Raja03:2020
Sukhjeet Sekhon03:2021
Ankit Mishra03:3022
Anushree Joshi03:3023
Bhoomija Khanolkar Patil03:3724
Aanchal Sharma03:4025
Anurag Aggarwal04:1726
Sonali Pandey04:3027
Rahul Bhardwaj04:3028
Madhav GoyalNADNS
MallikarjunNADNS
Prachi ChhajerNADNS
Swati ShresthaNADNS

   More on La-Ultra

   Featured Events